Titel (OT)RegieLandSektionAndrey
Arnold

Presse
Pamela
Biénzobas

Ubiquarian
Frédéric
Jaeger

critic.de
Till
Kadritzke

critic.de
G.Marchini
Camia

Sight & Sound
Daniela
Persico

Filmidee
Hannah
Pilarczyk

Der Spiegel
Titel (OT)Philipp
Schwarz

critic.de
Rüdiger
Suchsland

artechock
Nanako
Tsukidate

nobodymag
Titel (OT)
The Worst Person in the World (Verdens verste menneske)Joachim TrierF, S, NO, DKWettbewerb++++++------The Worst Person in the World (Verdens verste menneske)+--The Worst Person in the World (Verdens verste menneske)
La CivilTeodora MihaiB, RO, MEXUn Certain Regard++-+---La Civil++La Civil
La croisadeLouis GarrelFSondervorführungen+--La croisadeLa croisade
LinguiMahamat-Saleh HarounD, F, BWettbewerb++----Lingui-----Lingui
The French DispatchWes AndersonD, USAWettbewerb+-+-+--+-+-+The French Dispatch++++-The French Dispatch
After YangKogonadaUSAUn Certain Regard+--+----After Yang-After Yang
Zero Fucks Given (Rien à foutre)Julie Lecoustre, Emmanuel MarreF, BSemaine de la Critique+++-Zero Fucks Given (Rien à foutre)++Zero Fucks Given (Rien à foutre)
A Tale of Love and Desire (Une histoire d'amour et de désir)Leyla BouzidFSemaine de la Critique+A Tale of Love and Desire (Une histoire d'amour et de désir)+A Tale of Love and Desire (Une histoire d'amour et de désir)
Ahed's KneeNadav LapidD, F, ISRWettbewerb+++++++++++++-Ahed's Knee++Ahed's Knee
BenedettaPaul VerhoevenF, NLWettbewerb+++++++++-Benedetta+++++Benedetta
Drive My Car (Doraibu mai kâ)Ryûsuke HamaguchiJPWettbewerb++++++++Drive My Car (Doraibu mai kâ)+++++Drive My Car (Doraibu mai kâ)
Mariner of the Mountains (O Marinheiro das Montanhas)Karim AïnouzD, F, BR, ALSondervorführungen+Mariner of the Mountains (O Marinheiro das Montanhas)Mariner of the Mountains (O Marinheiro das Montanhas)
The Braves (Entre les vagues)Anaïs VolpéFQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++-+-The Braves (Entre les vagues)---The Braves (Entre les vagues)
The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio)Alessio Rigo de Righi, Matteo ZoppisF, AR, ITQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++++-The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio)The Tale of King Crab (Re Granchio)
A HeroAsghar FarhadiF, IRWettbewerb+++++++A Hero++-A Hero
AnnetteLeos CaraxUSA, F, MEXWettbewerb++++++++++++++++Annette+++++Annette
Bonne mèreHafsia HerziFUn Certain Regard+++++Bonne mère+-Bonne mère
Compartment No.6 (Hytti nro 6)Juho KuosmanenD, RUS, FI, ESTWettbewerb++++++++++++Compartment No.6 (Hytti nro 6)+++Compartment No.6 (Hytti nro 6)
Everything Went Fine (Tout s'est bien passé)François OzonFWettbewerb--++-+Everything Went Fine (Tout s'est bien passé)++--Everything Went Fine (Tout s'est bien passé)
Fragments (Retour A Reims)Jean-Gabriel PériotFQuinzaine des réalisateurs++--Fragments (Retour A Reims)-Fragments (Retour A Reims)
Große FreiheitSebastian MeiseÖUn Certain Regard+++++++++++++Große FreiheitGroße Freiheit
Neptune FrostAnisia Uzeyman, Saül WilliamsUSA, F, RWQuinzaine des réalisateurs-++Neptune Frost+--Neptune Frost
Prayers for the Stolen (Noche de fuego)Tatiana HuezoD, MEX, BR, QAUn Certain Regard+++++Prayers for the Stolen (Noche de fuego)-++-Prayers for the Stolen (Noche de fuego)
The Divide (La fracture)Catherine CorsiniFWettbewerb+-++++--++The Divide (La fracture)+---The Divide (La fracture)
The Tsugua Diaries (Diarios De Otsoga)Miguel Gomes, Maureen FazendeiroPQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++++++++++The Tsugua Diaries (Diarios De Otsoga)+++The Tsugua Diaries (Diarios De Otsoga)
Bergman IslandMia Hansen-LøveD, F, SWettbewerb+++++++++++++Bergman Island+++---Bergman Island
MemoriaApichatpong WeerasethakulF, GB, CH, TH, MEX, KOL, VCH, QAWettbewerb++++++++++++++Memoria-+Memoria
Red RocketSean BakerUSAWettbewerb++-++++++--Red Rocket+Red Rocket
The Souvenir: Part IIJoanna HoggGBQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++++++++++++++++The Souvenir: Part II++The Souvenir: Part II
TitaneJulia DucournauF, BWettbewerb+++++++++++++++++++Titane+--Titane
A Brighter Tomorrow (De bas étage)Yassine QniaFQuinzaine des réalisateurs-A Brighter Tomorrow (De bas étage)+-A Brighter Tomorrow (De bas étage)
A ChiaraJonas CarpignanoITQuinzaine des réalisateurs+A Chiara--A Chiara
A Night Of Knowing NothingPayal KapadiaF, INDQuinzaine des réalisateurs++A Night Of Knowing NothingA Night Of Knowing Nothing
Ali & AvaClio BarnardGBQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++Ali & AvaAli & Ava
AmparoSimón Mesa SotoS, KOL, QASemaine de la CritiqueAmparo-Amparo
Anaïs in Love (Les amours d'Anaïs)Charline Bourgeois-TacquetFSemaine de la Critique-Anaïs in Love (Les amours d'Anaïs)+-Anaïs in Love (Les amours d'Anaïs)
Babi Yar. ContextSergey LoznitsaUASondervorführungen++Babi Yar. ContextBabi Yar. Context
Belle: The Princess Of Dragons And Freckles (Belle: Ryu to Sobakasu no Hime)Mamoru HosodaJPPremieres+++Belle: The Princess Of Dragons And Freckles (Belle: Ryu to Sobakasu no Hime)+++Belle: The Princess Of Dragons And Freckles (Belle: Ryu to Sobakasu no Hime)
Between Two Worlds (Le quai de Ouistreham)Emmanuel CarrèreFQuinzaine des réalisateurs+-Between Two Worlds (Le quai de Ouistreham)-Between Two Worlds (Le quai de Ouistreham)
Bloody Oranges (Oranges sanguines)Jean-Christophe MeurisseFSondervorführungen+--Bloody Oranges (Oranges sanguines)--Bloody Oranges (Oranges sanguines)
Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer (Bruno Reidal)Vincent Le PortFSemaine de la Critique+Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer (Bruno Reidal)Bruno Reidal, Confession of a Murderer (Bruno Reidal)
Casablanca Beats (Haut et fort)Nabil AyouchF, MAWettbewerbCasablanca Beats (Haut et fort)-Casablanca Beats (Haut et fort)
Clara SolaNathalie Álvarez MesénS, B, Quinzaine des réalisateurs--Clara Sola--Clara Sola
Commitment Hasan (Baglilik Hasan)Semih KaplanoğluTRUn Certain RegardCommitment Hasan (Baglilik Hasan)+Commitment Hasan (Baglilik Hasan)
CowAndrea ArnoldGBPremieres+++--Cow+++Cow
Emergency Declaration (Bisang Seoneon)Han Jae-rimROKSondervorführungenEmergency Declaration (Bisang Seoneon)++Emergency Declaration (Bisang Seoneon)
EuropaHaider RashidITQuinzaine des réalisateurs----EuropaEuropa
EvolutionKornél MundruczóD, HUPremieres++---EvolutionEvolution
FeathersOmar El ZohairyF, NL, GR, EGSemaine de la Critique++FeathersFeathers
Flag DaySean PennUSAWettbewerb++Flag Day----Flag Day
FranceBruno DumontD, F, B, ITWettbewerb+++++++-France+++-France
FredaGessica GeneusUn Certain RegardFreda+Freda
FuturaPietro Marcello, Alice Rohrwacher, Francesco MunziITQuinzaine des réalisateurs++++++Futura+-+Futura
Hit the Road (Jadde Khaki)Panah PanahiIRQuinzaine des réalisateurs++-Hit the Road (Jadde Khaki)+-Hit the Road (Jadde Khaki)
Hold Me Tight (Serre-moi fort)Mathieu AmalricFPremieres+++Hold Me Tight (Serre-moi fort)+Hold Me Tight (Serre-moi fort)
House Arrest (Delo)Aleksey German Jr.RUSUn Certain Regard++++++---House Arrest (Delo)+House Arrest (Delo)
In Front of Your FaceSang-soo HongROKPremieres+In Front of Your Face-++In Front of Your Face
ÎntregaldeRadu MunteanROQuinzaine des réalisateurs++++ÎntregaldeÎntregalde
Jane by Charlotte (Jane par Charlotte)Charlotte GainsbourgFPremieresJane by Charlotte (Jane par Charlotte)++++-Jane by Charlotte (Jane par Charlotte)
JFK Revisited: Through the Looking GlassOliver StoneUSAPremieresJFK Revisited: Through the Looking Glass++JFK Revisited: Through the Looking Glass
LambValdimar JóhannssonS, IS, PLUn Certain Regard+++--Lamb----Lamb
Magnetic Beats (Les magnétiques)Vincent CardonaD, FQuinzaine des réalisateurs-Magnetic Beats (Les magnétiques)+-Magnetic Beats (Les magnétiques)
Marx Can Wait (Marx può aspettare)Marco BellocchioITSondervorführungen+Marx Can Wait (Marx può aspettare)++Marx Can Wait (Marx può aspettare)
MedusaAnita Rocha da SilveiraBRQuinzaine des réalisateurs-+--+-Medusa++Medusa
MoneyboysYilin Bo ChenF, B, Ö, TWUn Certain Regard+Moneyboys---Moneyboys
MurinaAntoneta Alamat KusijanovicUSA, CR, SLO, BRQuinzaine des réalisateurs--MurinaMurina
NitramJustin KurzelAUSWettbewerb+++----NitramNitram
OlgaElie GrappeF, CH, UASemaine de la CritiqueOlga+Olga
Onoda - 10,000 Nights in the Jungle (Onoda, 10 000 nuits dans la jungle)Arthur HarariD, F, B, IT, JP, KBOUn Certain RegardOnoda - 10,000 Nights in the Jungle (Onoda, 10 000 nuits dans la jungle)+++Onoda - 10,000 Nights in the Jungle (Onoda, 10 000 nuits dans la jungle)
Our Men (Mon légionnaire)Rachel LangF, BQuinzaine des réalisateurs-Our Men (Mon légionnaire)--Our Men (Mon légionnaire)
Paris, 13th District (Les Olympiades, Paris 13e)Jacques AudiardFWettbewerb+-+---Paris, 13th District (Les Olympiades, Paris 13e)---Paris, 13th District (Les Olympiades, Paris 13e)
Petrov's FluKirill SerebrennikovD, F, CH, RUSWettbewerb++++++-+-Petrov's Flu+++++Petrov's Flu
Rehana Maryam NoorAbdullah Mohammad SaadSGP, QA, BDUn Certain Regard+++Rehana Maryam Noor--Rehana Maryam Noor
Ripples of Life (Yong an Zhen Gu Shi Ji)Shujun WeiVCHQuinzaine des réalisateursRipples of Life (Yong an Zhen Gu Shi Ji)++-Ripples of Life (Yong an Zhen Gu Shi Ji)
RobusteConstance MeyerFSemaine de la Critique-RobusteRobuste
Small Body (Piccolo corpo)Laura SamaniF, IT, SLOSemaine de la Critique+--Small Body (Piccolo corpo)Small Body (Piccolo corpo)
Softie (Petite nature)Samuel TheisFSemaine de la Critique+-Softie (Petite nature)Softie (Petite nature)
Streetwise (Gaey Wa'r)Jiazuo NaVCHUn Certain RegardStreetwise (Gaey Wa'r)--Streetwise (Gaey Wa'r)
The Employer and the Employee (El Empleado y El Patron)Manolo NietoF, AR, UY, BRQuinzaine des réalisateurs+-+The Employer and the Employee (El Empleado y El Patron)--The Employer and the Employee (El Empleado y El Patron)
The Gravedigger's Wife (Guled & Nasra)Khadar AhmedD, F, FISemaine de la CritiqueThe Gravedigger's Wife (Guled & Nasra)+The Gravedigger's Wife (Guled & Nasra)
The Heroics (Les héroïques)Maxime RoyFSondervorführungen++-The Heroics (Les héroïques)+The Heroics (Les héroïques)
The Hill Where Lionesses Roar (La colline où rugissent les lionnes)Luàna BajramiF, RKSQuinzaine des réalisateurs++++++The Hill Where Lionesses Roar (La colline où rugissent les lionnes)+-The Hill Where Lionesses Roar (La colline où rugissent les lionnes)
The InnocentsEskil VogtF, GB, S, NO, DK, FIUn Certain Regard+The Innocents--The Innocents
The Restless (Les intranquilles)Joachim LafosseF, B, LWettbewerb++The Restless (Les intranquilles)--The Restless (Les intranquilles)
The Sea Ahead (Face à la mer)Ely DagherUSA, F, B, LB, QAQuinzaine des réalisateurs--The Sea Ahead (Face à la mer)The Sea Ahead (Face à la mer)
The Story of My WifeIldikó EnyediD, IT, HUWettbewerb+-The Story of My Wife----The Story of My Wife
The Velvet UndergroundTodd HaynesUSASondervorführungen+The Velvet Underground++The Velvet Underground
The Year of the Everlasting StormApichatpong Weerasethakul, Jafar Panahi, Anthony Chen, Laura Poitras, Malik Vitthal, Dominga SotomayorUSASondervorführungen++The Year of the Everlasting StormThe Year of the Everlasting Storm
TralalaArnaud Larrieu, Jean-Marie LarrieuFSondervorführungenTralala-Tralala
Tre pianiNanni MorettiF, ITWettbewerb+-+---Tre piani-Tre piani
TromperieArnaud DesplechinFPremieres++-+++Tromperie-Tromperie
Un mondeLaura WandelBUn Certain Regard+++Un monde-Un monde
Unclenching the FistsKira KovalenkoRUSUn Certain Regard++-Unclenching the Fists--++-Unclenching the Fists
VortexGaspar NoéF, B, MCPremieres++++++Vortex+++Vortex
Where Is Anne FrankAri FolmanF, B, L, NLSondervorführungenWhere Is Anne Frank--Where Is Anne Frank
Titel (OT)RegieLandSektionAndrey
Arnold

Presse
Pamela
Biénzobas

Ubiquarian
Frédéric
Jaeger

critic.de
Till
Kadritzke

critic.de
G.Marchini
Camia

Sight & Sound
Daniela
Persico

Filmidee
Hannah
Pilarczyk

Der Spiegel
Titel (OT)Philipp
Schwarz

critic.de
Rüdiger
Suchsland

artechock
Nanako
Tsukidate

nobodymag
Titel (OT)