Titel (OT)RegieLandSektionAndrey
Arnold

Presse
Pamela
Biénzobas

Revista Cosas
Frédéric
Jaeger

critic.de
Jenny
Jecke

Moviepilot
Till
Kadritzke

critic.de
Daniel
Kasman

MUBI
Michael
Kienzl

critic.de
Titel (OT)Violeta
Kovacsics

D.d.Tarragona
Boris
Nelepo

Svoboda.org
G.Marchini
Camia

The Film Stage
Lukas
Stern

critic.de
Rüdiger
Suchsland

artechock
Blake
Williams

Filmmaker
Titel (OT)
Alive in FranceAbel FerraraUSAQuinzaine des réalisateurs-Alive in France++-Alive in France
Visages, villagesAgnès Varda, JRFSondervorführungen++Visages, villages+-++++Visages, villages
Loveless (Nelyubov)Andrey ZvyagintsevF, RUSWettbewerb--------Loveless (Nelyubov)+-+-----Loveless (Nelyubov)
Ismael's Ghosts (Les fantômes d'Ismaël)Arnaud DesplechinFWettbewerb++++++++-Ismael's Ghosts (Les fantômes d'Ismaël)++++++++-Ismael's Ghosts (Les fantômes d'Ismaël)
OkjaBong Joon-hoUSA, ROKWettbewerb+++-+++-++Okja++-++Okja
Eine unbequeme Fortsetzung - Der Stand der Dinge (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)Bonni Cohen, Jon ShenkUSASondervorführungen--Eine unbequeme Fortsetzung - Der Stand der Dinge (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)Eine unbequeme Fortsetzung - Der Stand der Dinge (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)
JeannetteBruno DumontFQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++-+-+++-Jeannette+-+++++++Jeannette
The RiderChloé ZhaoUSAQuinzaine des réalisateurs-The RiderThe Rider
Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)Claire DenisFQuinzaine des réalisateurs++++++++Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)-++Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)
NapalmClaude LanzmannFSondervorführungen+++Napalm-+++++Napalm
Promised LandEugene JareckiD, USASondervorführungen++Promised LandPromised Land
Gabriel and the Mountain (Gabriel e a montanha)Fellipe BarbosaF, BSemaine de la Critique+Gabriel and the Mountain (Gabriel e a montanha)Gabriel and the Mountain (Gabriel e a montanha)
OutGyörgy KristófF, HU, CZ, SLUn Certain RegardOut-Out
Claire's Camera (La caméra de Claire)Hong Sang-sooF, ROKSondervorführungen+++++++++Claire's Camera (La caméra de Claire)++-++Claire's Camera (La caméra de Claire)
The Day After (Geu-hu)Hong Sang-sooROKWettbewerb+++-The Day After (Geu-hu)+++++The Day After (Geu-hu)
A Prayer Before DawnJean-Stéphane SauvaireF, GBSondervorführungen+++A Prayer Before DawnA Prayer Before Dawn
How to Talk to Girls at PartiesJohn Cameron MitchellUSA, GBSondervorführungen+++How to Talk to Girls at Parties----++How to Talk to Girls at Parties
A CiambraJonas CarpignanoITQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++A CiambraA Ciambra
The Villainess (AK-Nyeo)Jung Byung-gilSondervorführungen+The Villainess (AK-Nyeo)The Villainess (AK-Nyeo)
Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha)Kiyoshi KurosawaJPUn Certain Regard++++Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha)+-+Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha)
Jupiter's Moon (Jupiter holdja)Kornél MundruczóHUWettbewerb-+---Jupiter's Moon (Jupiter holdja)+----Jupiter's Moon (Jupiter holdja)
L'atelierLaurent CantetFUn Certain RegardL'atelier+-L'atelier
Los PerrosMarcela SaidF, CHISemaine de la Critique+++---Los PerrosLos Perros
BelindaMarie DumoraFL'acid-BelindaBelinda
BarbaraMathieu AmalricFUn Certain Regard++-Barbara+++--Barbara
Happy EndMichael HanekeD, F, ÖWettbewerb++--++-+Happy End++++Happy End
Redoubtable (Le Redoutable)Michel HazanaviciusFWettbewerb+----+-----Redoubtable (Le Redoutable)-----+-+-Redoubtable (Le Redoutable)
Dregs (Lerd)Mohammad RasoulofIRUn Certain Regard--Dregs (Lerd)Dregs (Lerd)
The Meyerowitz StoriesNoah BaumbachUSAWettbewerb+++++++++The Meyerowitz Stories-The Meyerowitz Stories
Lover for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)Philippe GarrelFQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++++++++Lover for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)+++++++Lover for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)
BPM (Beats per Minute) (120 battements par minute)Robin CampilloFWettbewerb++-+++BPM (Beats per Minute) (120 battements par minute)++--++BPM (Beats per Minute) (120 battements par minute)
The SquareRuben ÖstlundF, S, DKWettbewerb+---+-----The Square--+-+-+++-The Square
The Florida ProjectSean BakerUSAQuinzaine des réalisateursThe Florida Project+-The Florida Project
Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jûnin)Takashi MiikeJPSondervorführungen++++Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jûnin)+-+++Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jûnin)
Wind RiverTaylor SheridanUSA, GB, CAUn Certain Regard----Wind River+Wind River
WonderstruckTodd HaynesUSAWettbewerb+-++-++++++-+++Wonderstruck++++++++Wonderstruck
WesternValeska GrisebachD, Ö, BGUn Certain Regard++++++++++++++Western+++++++++++Western
Sea SorrowVanessa RedgraveGBSondervorführungen-----Sea Sorrow+-Sea Sorrow
The Killing of a Sacred DeerYorgos LanthimosUSA, GB, IRLWettbewerb+----The Killing of a Sacred Deer+----+The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Titel (OT)RegieLandSektionAndrey
Arnold

Presse
Pamela
Biénzobas

Revista Cosas
Frédéric
Jaeger

critic.de
Jenny
Jecke

Moviepilot
Till
Kadritzke

critic.de
Daniel
Kasman

MUBI
Michael
Kienzl

critic.de
Titel (OT)Violeta
Kovacsics

D.d.Tarragona
Boris
Nelepo

Svoboda.org
G.Marchini
Camia

The Film Stage
Lukas
Stern

critic.de
Rüdiger
Suchsland

artechock
Blake
Williams

Filmmaker
Titel (OT)