Titel (OT)RegieLandSektionAndrey
Arnold

Presse
Pamela
Biénzobas

Revista Cosas
Frédéric
Jaeger

critic.de
Jenny
Jecke

Moviepilot
Till
Kadritzke

critic.de
Daniel
Kasman

MUBI
Michael
Kienzl

critic.de
Titel (OT)Violeta
Kovacsics

D.d.Tarragona
Boris
Nelepo

Svoboda.org
G.Marchini
Camia

The Film Stage
Lukas
Stern

critic.de
Rüdiger
Suchsland

artechock
Blake
Williams

Filmmaker
Titel (OT)
Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jûnin)Takashi MiikeJPSondervorführungen++++Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jûnin)+-+++Blade of the Immortal (Mugen no jûnin)
The SquareRuben ÖstlundF, S, DKWettbewerb+---+-----The Square--+-+-+++-The Square
WesternValeska GrisebachD, Ö, BGUn Certain Regard++++++++++++++Western+++++++++++Western
How to Talk to Girls at PartiesJohn Cameron MitchellUSA, GBSondervorführungen+++How to Talk to Girls at Parties----++How to Talk to Girls at Parties
Ismael's Ghosts (Les fantômes d'Ismaël)Arnaud DesplechinFWettbewerb++++++++-Ismael's Ghosts (Les fantômes d'Ismaël)++++++++-Ismael's Ghosts (Les fantômes d'Ismaël)
NapalmClaude LanzmannFSondervorführungen+++Napalm-+++++Napalm
OkjaBong Joon-hoUSA, ROKWettbewerb+++-+++-++Okja++-++Okja
WonderstruckTodd HaynesUSAWettbewerb+-++-++++++-+++Wonderstruck++++++++Wonderstruck
Wind RiverTaylor SheridanUSA, GB, CAUn Certain Regard----Wind River+Wind River
Redoubtable (Le Redoutable)Michel HazanaviciusFWettbewerb+----+-----Redoubtable (Le Redoutable)-----+-+-Redoubtable (Le Redoutable)
BarbaraMathieu AmalricFUn Certain Regard++-Barbara+++--Barbara
Loveless (Nelyubov)Andrey ZvyagintsevF, RUSWettbewerb--------Loveless (Nelyubov)+-+-----Loveless (Nelyubov)
The Meyerowitz StoriesNoah BaumbachUSAWettbewerb+++++++++The Meyerowitz Stories-The Meyerowitz Stories
BPM (Beats per Minute) (120 battements par minute)Robin CampilloFWettbewerb++-+++BPM (Beats per Minute) (120 battements par minute)++--++BPM (Beats per Minute) (120 battements par minute)
A CiambraJonas CarpignanoITQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++A CiambraA Ciambra
A Prayer Before DawnJean-Stéphane SauvaireF, GBSondervorführungen+++A Prayer Before DawnA Prayer Before Dawn
Alive in FranceAbel FerraraUSAQuinzaine des réalisateurs-Alive in France++-Alive in France
Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha)Kiyoshi KurosawaJPUn Certain Regard++++Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha)+-+Before We Vanish (Sanpo suru shinryakusha)
BelindaMarie DumoraFL'acid-BelindaBelinda
Claire's Camera (La caméra de Claire)Hong Sang-sooF, ROKSondervorführungen+++++++++Claire's Camera (La caméra de Claire)++-++Claire's Camera (La caméra de Claire)
Dregs (Lerd)Mohammad RasoulofIRUn Certain Regard--Dregs (Lerd)Dregs (Lerd)
Eine unbequeme Fortsetzung - Der Stand der Dinge (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)Bonni Cohen, Jon ShenkUSASondervorführungen--Eine unbequeme Fortsetzung - Der Stand der Dinge (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)Eine unbequeme Fortsetzung - Der Stand der Dinge (An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power)
Gabriel and the Mountain (Gabriel e a montanha)Fellipe BarbosaF, BSemaine de la Critique+Gabriel and the Mountain (Gabriel e a montanha)Gabriel and the Mountain (Gabriel e a montanha)
Happy EndMichael HanekeD, F, ÖWettbewerb++--++-+Happy End++++Happy End
JeannetteBruno DumontFQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++-+-+++-Jeannette+-+++++++Jeannette
Jupiter's Moon (Jupiter holdja)Kornél MundruczóHUWettbewerb-+---Jupiter's Moon (Jupiter holdja)+----Jupiter's Moon (Jupiter holdja)
L'atelierLaurent CantetFUn Certain RegardL'atelier+-L'atelier
Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)Claire DenisFQuinzaine des réalisateurs++++++++Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)-++Let the Sunshine In (Un beau soleil intérieur)
Los PerrosMarcela SaidF, CHISemaine de la Critique+++---Los PerrosLos Perros
Lover for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)Philippe GarrelFQuinzaine des réalisateurs+++++++++Lover for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)+++++++Lover for a Day (L'amant d'un jour)
OutGyörgy KristófF, HU, CZ, SLUn Certain RegardOut-Out
Promised LandEugene JareckiD, USASondervorführungen++Promised LandPromised Land
Sea SorrowVanessa RedgraveGBSondervorführungen-----Sea Sorrow+-Sea Sorrow
The Day After (Geu-hu)Hong Sang-sooROKWettbewerb+++-The Day After (Geu-hu)+++++The Day After (Geu-hu)
The Florida ProjectSean BakerUSAQuinzaine des réalisateursThe Florida Project+-The Florida Project
The Killing of a Sacred DeerYorgos LanthimosUSA, GB, IRLWettbewerb+----The Killing of a Sacred Deer+----+The Killing of a Sacred Deer
The RiderChloé ZhaoUSAQuinzaine des réalisateurs-The RiderThe Rider
The Villainess (AK-Nyeo)Jung Byung-gilSondervorführungen+The Villainess (AK-Nyeo)The Villainess (AK-Nyeo)
Visages, villagesAgnès Varda, JRFSondervorführungen++Visages, villages+-++++Visages, villages
Titel (OT)RegieLandSektionAndrey
Arnold

Presse
Pamela
Biénzobas

Revista Cosas
Frédéric
Jaeger

critic.de
Jenny
Jecke

Moviepilot
Till
Kadritzke

critic.de
Daniel
Kasman

MUBI
Michael
Kienzl

critic.de
Titel (OT)Violeta
Kovacsics

D.d.Tarragona
Boris
Nelepo

Svoboda.org
G.Marchini
Camia

The Film Stage
Lukas
Stern

critic.de
Rüdiger
Suchsland

artechock
Blake
Williams

Filmmaker
Titel (OT)